"Young 2017" awards ceremony took place
On February 21, the "Yans" club hosted the final stage of the "Young 2017" award ceremony held by the Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of the Republic of Armenia and the awarding ceremony of the winners.
The purpose of the "Young 2017" award is to encourage young people, youth groups who have made significant and significant achievements in 2017, as well as appreciate their achievements and activities.
Winners of the awards are: Young Environmentalist, Ovsanna Hovsepyan, Young Agronomist, Aram Verdyan, Young Scientist, Karina Movsesyan, Young Culture Worker / Collective, Yerevan Drums (Pavel Sargsyan), Youth Worker, Garen Ayvazyan, Young Athlete, Ashot Sakanyan, Young Repatriate, Larisa Hovhannisyan, Young Businessman, Gagik Tamazyan and Vahe Martirosyan, Armen Grigoryan and Dmitry M were the winners in the nomination "Defender of the Young Motherland". Adiyah.
Deputy Minister of Sport and Youth Affairs of the Republic of Armenia Arsen Karamyan welcomed the audience in his speech that the youth is distinguished by its active work and aspiration to the best future. "We have an educated, initiative, youth-changing youth. In the near future, I think, the youth will be more enthusiastic about promoting the development of the country. RA Ministry of Sport and Youth is ready to support all these initiatives "