4th Armenian-Russian youth forum was launched in Moscow
On November 12, the 4th Armenian-Russian Youth Forum was launched in Moscow. The ceremony took place today at the solemn ceremony held by Deputy Head of the Russian Federation Boris Sahakyan, head of regional cooperation department of the federal agency for youth affairs ("Rosmodolodzhi") Kiril Litvitsky, Director of "Youth Resource Center" State Fiscal institution Alexei Lyubtsov, Russian Federation State Duma Kamil Gabdulin, member of the expert council of the committee on matters.
Acting Minister of Sport and Youth Affairs of the Republic of Armenia G. Ghazaryan addressed the conference participants. Ghazaryan's welcoming speech was delivered by Deputy Ambassador Boris Sahakyan. The conference, which will last till November 16, involves 30 youth from the Republic of Armenia and 15 young people from the Russian Federation. The aim of the Armenian-Russian youth forum is to create a "roadmap" for the development of the Armenian-Russian youth cooperation for the coming year, based on the analysis of the work carried out in 2017-2018. The forum's educational program is based on three main topics of the conference - tourism, business and volunteerism. In addition to these topics, the topics "Public Diplomacy" and "Inter-Regional cooperation" are included.